Prayer Service
7:30 a.m. to 8:30 a.m.
Chapel Sanctuary
Check-in/Information Open
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Main Lobby
Women's Hospitality Suite
A gathering place to refresh and connect with other female conference attendees. Light refreshments provided.
8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Room 240
Morning Worship Service
Speaker: Aaron White
9:00 a.m. to 9:50 a.m.
Worship Center
Gospel Priorities Summit Plenary 3: Church Health
"Celebrating Evangelism in the EPC" followed by
"Love Thy Neighborhood"
10:00 a.m. to 11:50 a.m.
Worship Center
Networking Lunches
12:00 p.m. to 12:50 p.m.
Church Planter Best Practices
hosted by the EPC Church Planting Leadership Team
Pavilion 1
Come and Ask Your Church Health Questions
hosted by the EPC Church Health Leadership Team
Orchard 1 and 2
Executive Pastors and Church Administrators
hosted by the EPC Office of the General Assembly
Room 256
Female Pastors, Chaplains, and TE Candidates
hosted by the Presbytery of the Alleghenies
Room 249
Meet Our Newly Commissioned Global Workers
hosted by EPC World Outreach
Room 173
Revelation 7:9: How to be a Community-Conscious Congregation
hosted by the EPC Revelation 7:9 Task Force
Room 115 (Tree House)
Sharpening Parent Skills Amidst Today’s Adolescent Crisis
hosted by Gospel App Ministries
Pavilion 2
Small Church Leadership: Developing the Body in its Call to Hope
hosted by the EPC Smaller Church Network
Room 170
The Contemporary Significance of Westminster Divine Edward Reynolds (1599-1676)
hosted by the Westminster Society
Room 225 (Fireside Room)
Your EPC Health Benefits and Improving Your Personal Well-Being
hosted by EPC Benefit Resources, Inc.
Room 248
Gospel Priorities Summit Plenary 4: Effective Biblical Leadership
"What Is an Effective Biblical Leader?"
1:00 p.m. to 2:50 p.m.
Worship Center
Business Session 2
3:00 p.m. to 3:50 p.m.
Worship Center
Standing Committee Meetings
4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Administration (National Leadership): Room 173
Memorials and Appreciation: Room 248
Ministerial Vocation: Chapel Sanctuary
Next Generation: Gym
Overtures: Room 115 (Tree House)
Theology: Room 170
World Outreach: Pavilion 1
Ticketed Dinner
5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Gym
Chaplains Dinner
5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Room 197
Moderators Dinner (invitation only)
5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Pavilion 2
Stated Clerks Dinner (invitation only)
5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Pavilion 1
Women’s Ministry Dinner
5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Room 225 (Fireside Room)
World Outreach Affinity Group Dinner
5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Room 170
Evening Worship Service / Memorials and Moderator's Prayer
Speaker: Mark Farrell
7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
Worship Center
Desserts
8:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.